Friday, September 19, 2014

Monday, September 08, 2014

Saturday, August 30, 2014

Wednesday, August 20, 2014

SPIDER BUTT TINGLING


HEY IS MY ASS!In my wife's panties! WHOOO! Hahahaha
Yesterday I got banned from posting on http://www.themarysue.com/marvel-spider-woman-variant-butt/ then i reatched out to the woman in charge to ask why and saw that she was posting about me and tagging all the comic-book companies that I've worked for. I don't like to be bullied by her or any of the like minded people that started posting lies that I've been "abusive" (SUCH a buzzword.. so catchy.much effect.very empowering) All the stuff I've said is online, basically "Manara draws pussy, no news there. If you want to change things do it , just do it, if you cannot help others do it and spread your message" So yeah Asside.. (pun intended) all the internet slogans about objectifying women, here's my ass, as the spider-woman. Objectify this. I got no problem.
Spread it for meee ooooh yeah  lorl. I tried to give both face and ass but I am not how i use to.. I am 33 now and stiff. SO here's a


Manara Butt pic!

Tuesday, August 19, 2014

Monday, July 28, 2014

AND NOW TIME FOR SOMETHING COMPLETELY DIFFERENT!

I've been on a 1920s' 1930's spooky cartoon kick for a couple of months.

Friday, July 18, 2014

Life update & My cover for the DARKENGINE Image book for Ryan Burton

Here's the deal lately , we rescued a newborn cat that was being torured by some guspy kids a few months ago, I don't know if you know anything about newborn kittens BUT you gotta feed it every 3 hours with a bottle and help it pee and poop. Once THAT was out of the woods and live and well we managed to find a home for it.
NOW right after that (and because we live in greece) someone threw 8 newborn puppies in the trash to die. We got 5 of them and some other woman got three. Mind you that we live in an apartment and that we already have 3 dogs of our own. So we came to a total of 8 dogs. Goodtimes.
We managed to nurse them back to health and find homes for 4 out of 5. So the last months have been more about scrubbing shit and less about drawing and making music. Bummer. But hey on the bright side 5 puppies made it out of death's door and they are alive and well.
The chemical lolmance stuff continues on and off (mostly "off" thank jebus) but you know like every fart no matter how smelly, it eventually dies out (even if I get some laughable threat letters in my mailbox)
Comics are stupid, and awesome. But mainly stupid because the mixture and a percentage of people making them need to spend more time on a psychiatrist couch other than a typewriter or a drawing board. You may hear people say "comics is therapy" no, therapy is therapy my dude. Comics and art and music and writing is "helpful". Also there is a trend going around where kids are in need of a love interest/messiah and i see a lot of people with their own god-complexes trying to be one. Artists, music people , youtubers. And it's all good and all but kinda culty and icky.
So yeah fuck it, fuck trying not to break the eggs as we walk.
PUNCH-KICK-FIGHT-BITE but don't forget to lick too.
WOOF!

Buy cheap original art here and help us help the stray homeless dogs in this hostile hot Athens period.
ALL $ will go to help out animals in need http://stores.ebay.com/andretros4all/Comics-/_i.html?_fsub=8262770013 there will be constant updated with art and pages from the Pirates of Coney Island and my My chemical romance fiasco art

Tuesday, July 01, 2014

Electronomicon page with rough dialog

Don't ess with this bitch, she's better than u, faster than u ,, hotter than u, sleeker than u , a cunt, a saint , an idol , a Mmairy on a neon cross dying for your sins on tv, ressurects her self and takes u to oblivion with a light-saber strap-on. A real poser killer queen. DEAL WITH IT FAGGOT

Thursday, June 12, 2014